Facebook

 

Achara-Chemp-U10 U14 U18 2016 SATIn Tbilisi, in the updated Palace of Chess, the Youth Championship of Georgia (Premier League)

 among boys and girls up to 8, 10, 12, 14, 16 and 18 years on May 9 began.

From all regions the best young chess players gathered to fight for the victory.

In total 307 chess players participate in the championship.

In all tournaments, except tournaments for girls up to 16 and 18 years, competitions are held on the Swiss system to 9 rounds.

The championship of girls up to 16 and 18 years is held on the circular system to 7 rounds.

The championship will last till May 17.

On May 18 and 19 the Championship on rapid and on May 20 on blitz will be held.

.

Let's remember that the world championship among cadets (up to 8, 10 and 12 years) will be held in China (20.08-2.09),

and for chess players up to 14, 16 and 18 years in India (01.10-13.10).

The European championship for all ages will be held in Bratislava (01.08-12.08)

Champions of Georgia will be able to choose the permit to the World Cups and Europe.

Control of time of 90 minutes for 40 moves, then 30 minutes until the end of game, from the first move addition of 30 seconds per move.

 

Among participants of the tournament there are 25 Batumi chess players, from them 9 - members of the Batumi Chess Club "Nona".

 

Boys under 8 years: Konstantin Lortkipanidze, Levan Mikeladze.

Girls under 8 years: Aneta Kedelidze, Anastasia Salukvadze.

Boys under 10 years: Giorgi Chanturia, Giorgi Gogiashvili,  Demetre Gogiashvili, Luka Makharadze.

Girls under 10 years: Mariam Kalandadze, Mariam Tsetskhladze.

Boys under 12 years: Nika Darsalia.

Girls under 12 years: Natali Abuladze, Lisi Koniadse.

Boys under 14 years: Goga Lortkipanidze, Giorgi Gabunia, Irakli Kurshubadze.

Girls under 14 years:  Nino Zhgenti, Ekaterina Tsivadze.

Boys under 16 years: Urushadze Anri.

Girls under 16 years: Dea Bedoshvili, Sofia Antia.

Boys under 18 years: Dimitri  Jibuti, Tedo Bolkvadze.

Girls under 18 years: Diana Kutelia.

 

On May 18 at 20:00 solemn closing of the championship will take place.

Aneta Kedelidze U08G 2019

 

    Among girls under 8 years,the member of the Batumi club "Nona"

      Aneta Kedelidze got 2nd-3rd place by scoring 7 out of 9 points,

       on addition of the coefficient  she  took the 3rd place  and got

                                             the bronze medal!

          The Batumi chess club congratulates Aneta on success!

 

 

     Also it is necessary to celebrate the good game of Gogi Lortkipanidze,

          he lost the bronze medal only on the addition of the coefficient.

 

 

STARTING LISTS:    

Boys under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437073.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437769.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Boys under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437776.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437789.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Boys under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437791.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437798.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Boys under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437800.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437802.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Boys under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437804.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437805.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Boys under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr437806.aspx?lan=1&art=0

Girls under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr438135.aspx?lan=1&art=0

 

PAIRING AND RESULTS:

Boys under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437073.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437769.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Boys under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437776.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437789.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Boys under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437791.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437798.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Boys under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437800.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437802.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Boys under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437804.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437805.aspx?lan=1&art=2

Boys under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr437806.aspx?lan=1&art=2&rd=9

Girls under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr438135.aspx?lan=1&art=2

 

FINAL  STANDINGS:

Boys under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437073.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Girls under 8: http://chess-results.com/tnr437769.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Boys under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437776.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Girls under 10: http://chess-results.com/tnr437789.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Boys under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437791.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9
Girls under 12: http://chess-results.com/tnr437798.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Boys under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437800.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Girls under 14: http://chess-results.com/tnr437802.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Boys under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437804.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Girls under 16: http://chess-results.com/tnr437805.aspx?lan=1&art=1

Boys under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr437806.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9

Girls under 18: http://chess-results.com/tnr438135.aspx?lan=1&art=1

 

Regulations standart:  

http://gcf.org.ge/ka/sakartvelos-chempionati-8-10-12-14-16-da-18-clamde-asakis-chabukta-da-gogonata-shoris

 

Regulations rapid and blitz:  

http://gcf.org.ge/ka/sakartvelos-chempionati-scrap-da-elvisebur-chadrakshi-8-10-12-14-16-da-18-clamde-asakis-chabukta-da

 

L  I  V  E:    http://live.gcf.org.ge/tfd.htm

 

Photo gallery:

https://www.facebook.com/pg/georgianchess/photos/?tab=album&album_id=2332881760121047&__xts__%5B0%5D=68.ARB5LrwG2TrTR673XYAJivdgZwAB2Iq2BSUw9M-GThDn7LYblAv7Aq3CQWviZMv6QcHuzbLp7isFEXpc95YNqYg10u8a32kXba2af2BNBcHQCmW9Fbmw0PXfSFjm5Vw1s3FRKFq2X_ODqyFY1WXAjHw9uEs9c_LE0VuE_Hs6N9NRnDUKvmcYwsClw7xTrTxTDW6R2zwr3ad_o8XxDi8HjB-eoAsh-L0wbzFOrf_cEYxTBUIL6nNbUQjznNoXmciRhBzZU6f2AJV5iyKMYAte76EhjZIEENGRUsr05DdNX2tdCnDPj-I0xBW5-mCClYewWqfSoYMJHFYTMCJPHQ0QqpaHutwqucKqgpQKhQpbyc8Fl76Lb1SkSMn_0-x_ym3lHOsAXHKKbJVq5CN7BIEmxTUYmM7z16y7p0h5Kae3aLpn7nuYn_PNNdfEqwfwaOQIBuSW7UNDOmRhl1nAfiGM&__tn__=-UC-R