You are here: MAIN Chess World Trainers

GEORGIAN TRAINERS

Fide Senior Trainer GEO

IDcode

Name

T

WT

Oth. T.

Fed

Rtg

Rpd

Blz

B-Year

S

F

 13601326

Azmaiparashvili, Zurab

 GM

 

 FST,IO

GEO

2637  

    

    

1960

M

i

 13600028

Giorgadze, Tamaz

 GM

 

 FST

GEO

2504  

    

    

1947

M

i

 13600095

Sturua, Zurab

 GM

 

 FST

GEO

2524  

2525  

    

1959

M

i

 
 

Fide Trainer GEO

fide trainers

                                                                                                                                Fide Instructor GEO

                                              fide Instructor

                                                                                                                              National Instructor GEO

                                              National Instructor


 

 

 TRAINERS

  1. Adjara

Guram Chanturia

Giorgi Chanturia

Marika Japaridze

Leonid Neuronov

Felix Melkonyan

Jambul Makharadze

Elguja Antadze

Amayak Voskanyan 

Kakha Kvizhinadze

Amiran Berdzenishvili

Sofiko Gogitidze

Tengiz Khalvashi

Badri  Bolkvadze

Shukri Shavadze

Nestan Makhachadze

Niaz Diasamidze

Emzar Kekelidze

Nino Kekelidze

Emzar Gobadze

Tamaz Nadiradze

Natia Vacheishvili

Nazi Makhatadze

Bagrat Mzhavanadze

Amiran Mzhavanadze

Vazha Basiladze

Medea Tskhomelidze

Lia Shetsiruli

Svetlana Utyanskaya

 

  1. Imereti

Aleko Arsenidze

Giorgi Menabde

Sergo Gabunia

Zhora Kantaria

Soso Sirbiladze

Sulkhan Sirbiladze

Khatuna Gubeladze

Badri Klimchuk

Marina Klimchuk

Irina Klimchuk

Nana Chepkhodze

Murman Esadze

Giga Quparadze

Marina Vasiltseva

Avto Dzigvashvili

Shota Managadze

Nikoloz Managadze

Nino Kokhreidze-Jvarsheishvili

Iuza Dolidze

Tamar Esadze

Teona Leladze

Shalva Chkhikvadze

Giorgi  Gurgenidze

Zhana Tsnobiladze

Mikheil Endeladze

Nukri Charkviani

Sergo Akimchev

Guram Turkadze

Zurab Datuashvili

Inga Kikvadze

Irina Klibadze

Aleko Goletiani

Temur Maskharashvili

Tariel Bendeliani

Meri Chapichadze

Jemuri Sulukhia

Emzar Chumburidze

Lezhava

Asmat Abramishvili

 

 

  1. Samegrelo

Davit Kodua

Gocha Chachua

Giorgi Ghlonti

Koba Samurkasov

Gocha Toria

Genuri Shogiradze

Giorgi Beria

Mamuka Getia

Gocha Abakelia

Badri Shedania

Rezo Izoria

Giorgi Gamzardia

Lia Tsotsonava

Merab Jghamadze

Mamuka Sulava

Kote Chikobava

Levan Zarkua

Jaba Kvaratskhelia

Gocha Tqebuchava

Tamta Dzvelaia

 

  1. Qvemo Qartli 

Robert Lomidze

Avtandil Rekhviashvili

Nodar Chikhradze

Grisha Bibilashvili

Lali Bibilashvili

Giorgi Baiashvili

Mikheil Chipashvili

 

  1. Shida Qartli

Otar Dolidze

Tsiala Kasoshvili

Guram Mukniashvili

Sofiko Dolidze

 

  1. Kakheti

Elene Pareshishvili

Tengiz Kobiashvili

Irakli Kvlividze

Giorgi Samunashvili

Zakaria Batiashvili

Eka Tabatadze

Gia Kitesashvili

 

  1. Guria

Tariel Khukhunaishvili

Adam Khukhunaishvili

Nugzar Gvarjaladze

Elguja Urushadze

Tea Kiladze

 

  1. Samtskhe-Javakheti

Zakaria Didimamishvili

Marine Didimamishvili

 

Tbilisi

Khvicha Supatashvili

Lasha Janjghava

Zurab Sturua

Giorgi Macharashvili

Giorgi Gogichaishvili

Davit Gurgenidze

Aleksandr Qashashvili

Davit Japaridze

Mzia Tsereteli

Maka Khantadze

Giorgi Khomeriki

Khvicha Bakhtadze

Giorgi Baghaturov

Vazha Gorgadze

Zaza Chkuaseli

Soso Kviriashvili

Vlad Uridia

Tsiuri Kobaidze

Davit Khizanishvili

Kakha Shalamberidze

Zviad Shakarashvili

Temur Khantadze

Nino Melashvili

Tamar Khmiadashvili

Avto Meshveliani

Parmen Gelazonia

Mikheil Chipashvili

Paata Vashakidze

Vasiko Vashakidze

Gia Grdzelishvili

Sofiko Tereladze

Sofiko Nikoladze

Davit Zarkua

Nodar Gelenava

Elguja Belkania

Irakli Tskitishvili

Valeriane Gaprindashvili

Maia Machitidze

Mzia Lolishvili

Aleko Manashvili

Rachik Karkashashvili

Lasha Khizanishvili

Avtandil Chanadiri

Roman Chitadze

Nino Otiashvili

Davit Nozadze

Diana Tvaltvadze

Varvara Ishkhanishvili

Tamar Kacharava

Aleksandre Gegia

Revaz Topuria

Barbare Miladze

Vazha Bardadze

Elguja Pkhakadze

Davit Kalmakhelidze

Zviad Shatirishvili

Koba Kvikvinia

Salome Siradze

Levan Ananiashvili

Diana Darchia

Ana Topuridze

Nato Meskhi

Marina Dasni

Vakhtang Bochoradze

Iuri Chikovani

Zita Danelia

Kekelia

Karlo Topuridze

Giorgi Purtseladze

Keti Abashidze

Sofiko Gugeshashvili

Vladimer Kacharava

Zurab Mikava

Tea Melashvili

Sergo Kabajyan

Paata Mestvirishvili

Shalva Khaburzania

Rusudan Chkuaseli

Nukri Bichikashvili

Hamlet Salukvadze

Miruashvili

Shorena Modebadze

Levan Bregadze

Gela Ghvamberia

                                                                                                           

 

 

Information provided 
Gogi Macharashvili


Note :
This is not a complete list. Coaches who are not on the list , please provide us with information about you